skip navigation

TGT Varsity 1 Schedule

Tournament 2017
2017 x Tournament

Varsity 1 Schedule

Thursday, November 23, 2017

Game Home Visitor Facility Start Time
1 Loyola Gold Notre Dame Wilmette 8:00 AM
2 Glenbrook South St. Viator Wilmette 9:50 AM
3 Benet BGHW Heartland 8:00 AM
4 Providence Evanston Heartland 9:50 AM
5 New Trier Green Maine Skokie 8:00 AM
6 OPRF St. Rita Skokie 9:50 AM

Friday, November 24, 2017

Game Home Visitor Facility Start Time
7 St. Ignatius Highland Park Wilmette 9:00 AM
8 Glenbrook North Barrington Wilmette 11:00 AM
9 Maine OPRF Wilmette 1:00 PM
10 St. Rita New Trier Green Wilmette 3:00 PM
11 BGHW Loyola Gold Wilmette 5:00 PM
12 Benet Notre Dame Wilmette 7:00 PM
13 Glenbrook South Evanston Skokie 1:30 PM
14 Providence St. Viator Skokie 3:30 PM

Saturday, November 25, 2017

Game Home Visitor Facility Start Time
15 St. Ignatius Glenbrook North Wilmette 8:00 AM
16 St. Viator Evanston Wilmette 10:00 AM
17 Providence Glenbrook South Wilmette 12:00 PM
18 OPRF New Trier Green Wilmette 2:00 PM
19 Loyola Gold Benet Wilmette 4:00 PM
20 Highland Park Glenbrook North Wilmette 6:00 PM
21 Maine St. Rita Wilmette 8:00 PM
22 Highland Park Barrington Skokie 8:00 AM
23 Notre Dame BGHW Skokie 2:30 PM
24 Barrington St. Ignatius Glenview 5:30 PM

Sunday, November 26 - Semi-final Games

Home Visitor Facility Start Time
Maroon Winner White Winner Wilmette 7:00am
Gold Winner Silver Winner Wilmette 9:00am

Sunday, November 26 - Championship Game

Home Visitor Facility Start Time
Gold/Silver Winner Maroon/White Winner Wilmette 3:30pm

Varsity 1 Teams

Teams
1 Barrington
2 Benet Academy
3 BGHW
4 Evanston
5 Glenbrook North
6 Glenbrook South
7 Highland Park
8 Loyola Academy Gold
9 Maine
10 Notre Dame
11 New Trier Green
12 OPRF
13 Providence
14 St. Ignatius
15 St. Rita
16 St. Viator

Varsity 1 Divisions

GOLD DIVISION
1 Benet
2 BGHW
3 Loyola Gold
4 Notre Dame
MAROON DIVISION
1 Maine
2 New Trier Green
3 OPRF
4 St. Rita
SILVER DIVISION
1 Barrington
2 Glenbrook North
3 Highland Park
4 St. Ignatius
WHITE DIVISION
1 Evanston
2 Glenbrook South
3 Providence
4 St. Viator

American Heartland Ice Arena

7384 N Lincoln Ave.
Lincolnwood, IL 60712

Skatium Ice Arena (Skokie)

9300 Weber Park Place
Skokie, IL 60077

Glenview

1851 Landwehr Rd,
Glenview, IL 60026

Centennial Ice Rink (Wilmette)

2300 Old Glenview Road
Wilmette, Illinois