skip navigation

TGT Varsity 1 Schedule

Tournament 2018
2018 x Tournament

Varsity 1 Schedule

Thursday, November 22,2018

Game Home Visitor Facility Start Time
1 Loyola Gold Notre Dame Wilmette 8:00 AM
2 Providence BGHW Wilmette 9:50 AM
3 Glenbrook South OPRF Heartland 8:00 AM
4 St. Viator St. Rita Heartland 9:50 AM
5 New Trier Green Evanston Skokie 8:00 AM
6 Maine Benet Skokie 9:50 AM

Friday, November 23, 2018

Game Home Visitor Facility Start Time
7 Glenbrook North Highland Park Wilmette 9:00 AM
8 Barrington St. Ignatius Heartland 9:00 AM
9 New Trier Green Benet Wilmette 11:00 AM
10 Evanston Maine Heartland 12:45 PM
11 OPRF St. Rita Wilmette 1:00 PM
12 Providence Notre Dame Heartland 2:40 PM
13 BGHW Loyola Gold Wilmette 3:00 PM
14 Glenbrook South St. Viator Wilmette 5:00 PM
15 Barrington Glenrook North Wilmette 7:00 PM
16 St. Ignatius Highland Park Heartland 8:00 PM

Saturday, November 24, 2018

Game Home Visitor Facility Start Time
15 St. Rita Glenbrook South Wilmette 9:30 AM
16 Benet Evanston Heartland 9:30 AM
17 St. Viator OPRF Wilmette 11:30 AM
18 Highland Park Barrington Heartland 11:30 AM
19 Loyola Gold Providence Wilmette 1:30 PM
20 Maine New Trier Green Wilmette 3:30 PM
21 St. Ignatius Glenbrook North Wilmette 5:30 PM
22 Notre Dame BGHW Wilmette 7:30 PM

Sunday, November 25 - Semi-final Games

Home Visitor Facility Start Time
Maroon Winner Silver Winner Wilmette 7:00am
Gold Winner White Winner Wilmette 9:00am

Sunday, November 25 - Championship Game

Home Visitor Facility Start Time
Gold/White Winner Maroon/Silver Winner Wilmette 3:30pm

Varsity 1 Teams

Teams
1 Barrington
2 Benet Academy
3 BGHW
4 Evanston
5 Glenbrook North
6 Glenbrook South
7 Highland Park
8 Loyola Academy Gold
9 Maine
10 Notre Dame
11 New Trier Green
12 OPRF
13 Providence
14 St. Ignatius
15 St. Rita
16 St. Viator

Varsity 1 Divisions

GOLD DIVISION
1 BGHW
2 Loyola Gold
3 Notre Dame
4 Providence
MAROON DIVISION
1 Benet
2 Evanston
3 Maine
4 New Trier Green
SILVER DIVISION
1 Barrington
2 Glenbrook North
3 Highland Park
4 St. Ignatius
WHITE DIVISION
1 Glenbrook South
2 OPRF
3 St. Viator
4 St. Rita

American Heartland Ice Arena

7384 N Lincoln Ave.
Lincolnwood, IL 60712

Skatium Ice Arena (Skokie)

9300 Weber Park Place
Skokie, IL 60077

Glenview

1851 Landwehr Rd,
Glenview, IL 60026

Centennial Ice Rink (Wilmette)

2300 Old Glenview Road
Wilmette, Illinois