skip navigation
Mobile Team ID: 80664

TGT JV Schedule

Tournament 2018
2018 x Tournament

JV Schedule

Friday, November 23, 2018

Game Home Visitor Facility Start Time
1 St. Ignatius Maine Wilmette 7:30 AM
2 Fenwick New Trier Heartland 7:30 AM
3 Lane Tech St. Viator Skokie 7:30 AM
4 Providence Glenbrook South Skokie 9:00 AM
5 Notre Dame Highland Park Skokie 10:30 AM
6 Loyola Academy St. Rita Skokie 12:00 PM
7 Benet Glenbrook North Skokie 1:30 PM
8 Barrington Evanston Skokie 3:00 PM
9 New Trier Lane Tech Skokie 4:30 PM
10 Fenwick St. Viator Skokie 6:00 PM
11 Maine Glenbrook South Skokie 7:30 PM

Saturday, November 24, 2018

Game Home Visitor Facility Start Time
14 Providence St. Ignatius Wilmette 8:00 AM
15 Notre Dame St. Rita Heartland 8:00 AM
16 Highland Park Loyola Academy Skokie 8:00 AM
17 Evanston Glenbrook North Skokie 9:30 AM
18 Benet Barrington Skokie 11:00 AM
19 St. Viator New Trier Skokie 12:30 PM
20 Glenbrook South St. Ignatius Heartland 1:30 PM
21 Lane Tech Fenwick Skokie 2:30 PM
22 Providence Maine Heartland 3:00 PM
23 Loyola Academy Notre Dame Skokie 4:00 PM
24 St. Rita Highland Park Heartland 4:30 PM
25 Glenbrook North Barrington Skokie 5:30 PM
26 Evanston Benet Skokie 7:00 PM

Sunday, November 25 - Semi-final Games

Home Visitor Facility Start Time
Maroon Winner Silver Winner Heartland 7:00 AM
Gold Winner White Winner Heartland 8:40 AM

Sunday, November 25 - Championship Game

Home Visitor Facility Start Time
Maroon/Silver Winner Gold/White Winner Wilmette 1:30 PM

Tournament Winner

Winner

JV Teams

Teams
2 Barrington
3 Benet
4 Evanston
5 Fenwick
7 Glenbrook North
8 Glenbrook South
9 Highland Park
10 Lane Tech
11 Loyola Academy
12 Maine
13 Providence
14 New Trier
15 Notre Dame
16 St Rita
17 St. Ignatius
18 St.Viator

JV Divisions

GOLD DIVISION
1 Highland Park
2 Loyola Academy
3 Notre Dame
4 St. Rita
MAROON DIVISION
1 Glenbrook South
2 Maine
3 Providence
4 St. Ignatius
SILVER DIVISION
1 Fenwick
2 Lane Tech
3 New Trier
4 St. Viator
WHITE DIVISION
1 Barrington
2 Benet
3 Evanston
4 Glenbrook North

American Heartland Ice Arena

7384 N Lincoln Ave.
Lincolnwood, IL 60712

Skatium Ice Arena (Skokie)

9300 Weber Park Place
Skokie, IL 60077

Glenview

1851 Landwehr Rd,
Glenview, IL 60026

Centennial Ice Rink (Wilmette)

2300 Old Glenview Road
Wilmette, Illinois